Organizing Committees

5TH SOUTH ASIAN RALLY 2020 : ORGANIZING COMMITTEES
 

Name

Position

Contact Number

Email 

1

Dilruba Ahmed [PBD]

Convener, Program Chair

+8801700760299

ljseducation@yahoo.com

2

Farida Hashem [NR]

Co- Convener

+8801819412154

Faridahashem330@yahoo.com

3

Khaleda A. Awwal

Co- Convener

+8801711790083

khaledaawwal@gmail.com

4

Tahia Khalil [DC 345]

Co Ordinator

+8801713001700

Tahiakhalil2007@yahoo.com

5

Momtaz Mahal Ranu [DC328]

Co Ordinator

+8801764198802

Momtaz-mahal@live.com

6

Mohsena Reza [IPDC 345]

Co Ordinator

+8801715447240

mohosenareza@gmail.com

7

Naima Shakhawat[IPDC 328]

Co Ordinator

+8801785636428

Naima_sha@yahoo.com

8

Sharmin Hossain [DNR]

Secretary

+8807177428855

Sharminlucky2009@gmail.com

9

Shahana Alam Nirjhar [Treasurer]

Co-Secretary

+8801713019007

sanirjhar@gmail.com

RECEPTION COMMITTEE

 

Name

Position

Contact Number

Email 

1

Dilruba Ahmed [PBD]

Chair

+8801700760299

ljseducation@yahoo.com

2

Farida Hashem [NR]

Member

+8801819412154

Faridahashem330@yahoo.com

3

Khaleda A. Awwal

Member

+8801711790083

khaledaawwal@gmail.com

4

Tahia Khalil [DC 345]

Member

+8801713001700

Tahiakhalil2007@yahoo.com

5

Momtaz Mahal Ranu [DC328]

Member

+8801764198802

Momtaz-mahal@live.com

6

Nahid Nawaz, BDs

Member

+8801741127579

Nahid_nawaz@ymail.com

7

Mahmuda Siddiqui, PBD

Member

+8801711538358

 

8

Akhter Jahan, PBD

Member

+8801711822668

akhterjahankhuku@gmail.com

WEBSITE/ IT COMMITTEE

 

Name

Position

Contact Number

Email 

1

Dilruba Ahmed,PBD

Chair

+8801700760299

ljseducation@yahoo.com

2

Sharmin Hossain, DNR

Co-Odinator/Admin

+8801711428855

Sharminlucky2009@gmail.com

FUND RAISING COMMITTEE

 

Name

Position

Contact Number

Email 

1

Bulbul Alam,PIIWRBM

Chair

+8801711683979

Bulbulalam1954@gmail.com

FINANCE COMMITTEE

 

Name

Position

Contact Number

Email 

1

Rosy Ahad , PNR

Chair

+8801744799800

ahad.rosy@gmail.com

REGISTRATION COMMITTEE

 

Name

Position

Contact Number

Email 

1

Tahia Khalil , DC, 345

Chair

+8801713001700

Tahiakhalil2007@yahoo.com

CULTURAL AND SOCIAL EVENT COMMITTEE

 

Name

Position

Contact Number

Email 

1

Ferdausi Rahman, PNR

Advisor

+8801819221221

Ferdausi41@gmail.com

2

Tahera Muzaffar, PNR

Chair

+8801711567069

taheramzr@yahoo.com

PUBLICATION COMMITTEE

 

Name

Position

Contact Number

Email 

1

Dr. Shireen Huq, PNR

Advisor

+8801819228887

shireenhuq@hotmail.com

2

Nayar Islam, PDC

Chair

+8801711601363

Mysticriver_dhaka@yahoo.com

3

Dilruba Ahmed, PBD

Member

  

PROTOCAL COMMITTEE

 

Name

Position

Contact Number

Email 

1

Nur Ayesha Chaklader, PNR

Chair

+8801711594259

 

2

Farida Hashem NR

Co-Chair

+8801819412154

Faridahashem330@yahoo.com

PUBLIC RELATION AND MEDIA COMMUNICATION

 

Name

Position

Contact Number

Email 

1

Tahera Wahid [VC I, 345]

Chair

+8801911340897

Tswahid03@gmail.com

TOUR COMMITTEE

Head : Discovery Tours and Travels

 

Name

Position

Contact Number

Email 

1

Bulbul Alam, PIIWBM

Chair

+8801711683979

Bulbulalam1954@gmail.com

2

Mahmuda Siddiqui, PBD

Co Chair

+8801711538358

 

TALK SHOW COMMITTEE

 

Name

Position

Contact Number

Email 

1

Munira Khan, PNR

Chair

+8801713019279

Munirakhan0@gmail.com

2

Dilruba Ahmed, PBD

Convener

+8801700760299

ljseducation@yahoo.com

STALL COMMITTEEE

 

Name

Position

Contact Number

Email 

1

Mohsena Reza, IPDC, 345

Chair

+8801715447240

mohosenareza@gmail.com

2

Naima Shakhawat, IPDC, 328

Co-Chair

+8801785636428

Naima_sha@yahoo.com

VENUE AND FOOD COMMITTEE 

Chair : Farida Hashem NR

COMPETITION COMMITTEE

 

Lovely Bayzied [PDC]

Chair

+88017112602260

lovelybayzied@yahoo.com